Nominations & Winners

Best Austrian Film

Winner Best Austrian Film

Royal Blue

(Royal Blau)
Dinko Draganovic
Austria
20:00 min

Fragments

(Fragmente)
Lucas Vossoughi, Artur Golczewski
Austria
10:00 min

Snowman

Leni Gruber
Austria
20:00 min

Beer & Calippo

Paul Ploberger
Austria
28:00 min

Best Animation

Winner Best Animation

Contact

Alessandro Novelli
Spain
7:53 min

Framed

Marco Jemolo
Italy
7:00 min

The Absence of Eddy Table

Rune Spaars
Norway
13 min

special Award:Austrian Talent

Winner special Award:Austrian Talent

Beer & Calippo

Paul Ploberger
Austria
28:00 min

Special Award:Sound Design

Winner Special Award:Sound Design

Walls

Maik Schuster, Fatmir Dolci, Max Paschke
Croatia
07:00 min

Best fiction

Winner Best fiction

Birthday Night

(Shab E Tavalod)
Omid Shams
Iran
23:00 min

Calamity

Séverine De Streyker, Maxime Feyers
Belgium
22:00 min

Daughter

(CÓRKA)
Mara Tamkovich
Poland
29:22 min

Perfect Love

Darius Etemadieh
Germany
29:45 min

Un cortometraje sobre la educacion

Sebastián Nemo Arancibia
Chile
19 min

Best Script

Winner Best Script

Daughter

(CÓRKA)
Mara Tamkovich
Poland
29:22 min

Abu Adnan - Adnan's Father

Sylvia Le Fanu
Denmark
25:00 min

Chuchotage

Barnabás Tóth
Hungary
16:07 min

May Day

Olivier Magis, Fedrik De Beul
Belgium

Tsar Bomba

Oskar Rosetti
Switzerland
14:00 min

Best Directing

Winner Best Directing

Un cortometraje sobre la educacion

Sebastián Nemo Arancibia
Chile
19 min

Calamity

Séverine De Streyker, Maxime Feyers
Belgium
22:00 min

Daughter

(CÓRKA)
Mara Tamkovich
Poland
29:22 min

Great Wall of China

(Kineski zid)
Aleksandra Odić
Germany
36:00 min

SJAAK’S WIFE DIED, SO NOW HE NEEDS TO SAY SOMETHING

(SJAAKS VROUW IS DOOD, DUS HIJ MOET IETS ZEGGEN)
Eva M. C. Zanen
Netherlands
11:00 min

Best Cinematography

Winner Best Cinematography

Animal

Bahram Ark, Bahman Ark
Iran
15:00 min

Winner Best Cinematography

What Comes From Outside

(Was von draussen kommt)
Kai Gero Lenke
Germany
11:12 min

Fragments

(Fragmente)
Lucas Vossoughi, Artur Golczewski
Austria
10:00 min

Koliva

(Koliva)
Andrey I. Volkashin
Macedonian
24:00 min

Un cortometraje sobre la educacion

Sebastián Nemo Arancibia
Chile
19 min

Best Documentary

Winner Best Documentary

The Houses We Were

(LE CASE CHE ERAVAMO)
Arianna Lodeserto
Italy
18 min

Exit

Katharina Woll
test
23:00 min

Kalapa

Sophie Stallegger
Austria
29:56 min

Best Edit

Winner Best Edit

Flesh of my Flesh

Matthys Boshoff
South Africa
24:20 min

Animal

Bahram Ark, Bahman Ark
Iran
15:00 min

Koliva

(Koliva)
Andrey I. Volkashin
Macedonian
24:00 min

SJAAK’S WIFE DIED, SO NOW HE NEEDS TO SAY SOMETHING

(SJAAKS VROUW IS DOOD, DUS HIJ MOET IETS ZEGGEN)
Eva M. C. Zanen
Netherlands
11:00 min

Walls

Maik Schuster, Fatmir Dolci, Max Paschke
Croatia
07:00 min

Best Experimental

Winner Best Experimental

Reruns

Rosto
Netherlands
14:30 min

Operation Jane Walk

Leonhard Müllner, Robin Klengel
Austria
16:14 min

Walls

Maik Schuster, Fatmir Dolci, Max Paschke
Croatia
07:00 min